Tel: +603.5888.7776    Email: sales@southtechssb.com
Products Banner

IP-COM

Send Enquiry

Established in 2007, IP-COM Networks Co.,Ltd specializes in commercial networking devices, providing high-speed, secure, easy-maintenance networking devices and solution for enterprises. With unceasing efforts on technological innovation and Marketing, IP-COM has become a global leading manufacturer and supplier of enterprises networking products and commercial networking solution.

Technological innovation and global vision make IP-COM achieve its core competitiveness. Three R&D bases were respectively set up in Silicon Valley of U.S and Shen Zhen, Cheng Du in China with a first-class R&D team more than 600 people and an advanced wireless laboratory over 1000㎡. In China, IP-COM has established 13 branches and 29 offices in major cities which extend the marketing net all over the domestic market. In overseas, IP-COM has been repeatedly invited to attend CES,GITEX and other exhibitions with advanced devices and networking solution, winning good recognition and trust from overseas clients.

Currently, IP-COM provides extensive product lines including Wireless Access Point, Gateway, Switch, etc. and establishes relationship with many clients among industries of government, enterprise, hospitality, shopping mall, education, and healthcare centre. Up to now, IP-COM has provided considerable cost-effective wireless networking devices and solution for more than 30,000 various-level hotels (such as Hilton, Jinjiang Inn, Home Inn) which improves guest room quality and hotel brand.

IP-COM never stops pursuing the core value of customer satisfaction. By constant improvement of product development, supply and service, IP-COM devotes all efforts to provide customers with high-quality, high-performance products and service.

   11AC 1200Mbps Wireless In-Wall Access Point
11AC 1200Mbps Wireless In-Wall Access Point
AC1200 Dual Band Gigabit In-Wall Access Point
AC1200 Dual Band Gigabit In-Wall Access Point
AC1200 Wave 2 Gigabit Access Point
AC1200 Wave 2 Gigabit Access Point
AC1750 Wave2 Gigabit Access Point
AC1750 Wave2 Gigabit Access Point
802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point
802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point
AP Controller
AP Controller
AP Controller
AP Controller
Multi-WAN Hotspot Router
Multi-WAN Hotspot Router
AC2600 Tri-band Cable-Free WiFi System
AC2600 Tri-band Cable-Free WiFi System
802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
10/100Mbps PoE Injector
10/100Mbps PoE Injector
Single-Mode Optical Fiber Module
Single-Mode Optical Fiber Module
Gigabit multimode dual fiber SFP+ optical module
Gigabit multimode dual fiber SFP+ optical module